WEEKLY ADULT Class SCHEDULE

FOR HOLIDAY SCHEDULES AND ANY LAST MINUTE CANCELLATIONS, PLEASE LINK TO THE INSTRUCTOR'S INDIVIDUAL PAGE (BELOW). THANKS.

  • F = front studio

  • B = Back studio

Monday

FRONT STUDIO

F- 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM - Ashtanga Yoga with Noah (no yoga on new and full moons)

F- (6:30PM set up) 7:00 PM to 8:00 PM - Capoeira Fundamentals with Guatambu

F- 8:00 PM to 8:30PM- Capoeira Conditioning with Guatambu

F- 9:00PM to 10:00PM- Advanced Capoeira with Guatambu

F- 8:30 PM to 9:00PM - Roda (capoeira) with Guatambu

BACK STUDIO

B- 6:00 AM & 7:00 AM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt

B- 10:00 AM to 11:30 AM - Monday Morning Ballet with Heidi

B- 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt

B- 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM - Align Ballet (sign up) alignballetmethod.com

B- 9:00 PM to 10:00 PM dance with the colabcommunity


Tuesday

FRONT STUDIO

F- 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM - Ashtanga Yoga with Noah (no yoga on new and full moons)

8:00 PM to 9:30 PM - Beginning Ballet with Sarah

F- 9:30 PM to 10:30 PM - Beginning Pointe with Sarah

BACK STUDIO

B- 6:00 AM & 7:00 AM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt

B- 8:30 AM to 9:30 AM - Body Blast with stretch with Bill

B- 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt

B- 7:15 PM to 8:30 PM - Jazz Dance with Bill


Wednesday

FRONT STUDIO

F- 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM - Ashtanga Yoga with Noah (no yoga on new and full moons)

F- 8:00 PM to 9:00 PM - Capoeira All Levels with Guatambu

F- 9:00 PM to 9:30PM- Capoeira Conditioning with Guatambu

F- 9:30 PM to 10:00PM - Roda (capoeira) with Guatambu

BACK STUDIO

B- 6:00 AM & 7:00 AM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt

B- 10:15 AM to 11:45AM - Cuban Ballet Bravura (advanced) with Bertha

B- 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt

B- 7:30 PM to 8:30 PM Align Ballet (sign up)

B- 8:30 PM to 10:00 PM - Align Ballet (level 4: open enrollment)


Thursday

FRONT STUDIO

7:00 AM to 11:00 AM - Ashtanga Yoga with Noah (no yoga on new and full moons)

F- 8:30 PM to 9:30 PM - Cuban Ballet Bravura Beginning Pointe  with variations with Bertha

F- 9:30-10:30PM Bachata and Merengue (Latin dance) with Betty (sign-up)

BACK STUDIO

B- 6:00 AM & 7:00 AM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt

B- 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM - Body Blast with Bill

B- 10:15 AM to 11:45 AM - Intermediate Ballet with Carol Guidry

B- 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt

B- 7:15 PM to 8:30 PM - Jazz Dance with Bill

B- 8:30 PM to 9:30 PM - Mixed Fencing with Karolyn


Friday

FRONT STUDIO

F- 7:00 AM to 11:00 AM - Ashtanga Yoga with Noah (no yoga on new and full moons)

F- (6:30PM set up) 7:00 PM to 7:30 PM - Capoeira Conditioning with Guatambu  

F- 7:30PM to 8:30PM Capoeira Fundamentals with Guatambu 

F- 8:30 PM to 9:00PM - Roda (capoeira) with Guatambu  

BACK STUDIO

B- 6:00 AM & 7:00 AM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt

B- 9:30 AM to 10:35 AM - Jazz Dance with Bill 

B- 12:00 PM to 1:00 PM - Velocity Boot Camp with Matt 


Saturday

FRONT STUDIO

F- 9:00 AM to 9:50 AM- Posture & Core (class workout) Eve Salazar

note: no admittance after 9:00 am for safety reasons

BACK STUDIO

B- 9:00 AM to 10:00 AM - Body Blast 2 with Bill

B- 10:15 AM to 11:30 AM -Jazz Dance with Bill


Sunday

FRONT STUDIO

F-10:00 AM to 11:15 AM - Community Yoga with Jillian

F- 11:30 AM -1PM Wild & Free with Valerie

F- 1:00 PM to 3:00 PM Qabila Folkdance Co with Aubre Hill (inquire)

F- 6:00 PM to 10:00PM - Acting: The Deep Dive with Ann (sign-up)

BACK STUDIO

B- 8:30 AM to 10:15 AM - Ashtanga Yoga with Noah (no yoga on new and full moons)

B- 10:30 AM to 11:30 AM - Body Blast with Cristina

B- 12:00 PM to 1:30 PM - Beginning Ballet with Sarah

B- 1:30 PM to 2:30 PM - Basic Ballet Intensive with Sarah

B- 3:00 PM to 4:00 PM - Beginner Foil Fencing with Karolyn

B- 4:00 PM to 5:00 PM - Mixed Fencing with Karolyn